fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY

NAYLYST BEAUTY values your privacy and is committed to safeguarding your personal information. NAYLYST BEAUTY is a wellness beauty company that specializes in cruelty-free, vegan, gluten-free, paraben- and sulfate-free cosmetics that are suited for all skin tones and kinds. AARNA VENTURES is the owner and operator of this website, www.naylyst.com.suitable for all skin tones and types. This website, www.naylyst.com, is operated by AARNA VENTURES (“NAYLYST”, “we” or “us”) 81, Shankar Nagar, Salem-636007, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) relates to our use of your personal information when you:

  • Use our website, microsites or mobile applications and provide us with your personal information, for example by signing up for our newsletters or messages or leaving a review;
  • Register for our rewards program;
  • Purchase products directly from our website;
  • Interact with us through social media, adverts or content on third party websites;
  • Interact with us in person by attending a NAYLYST BEAUTY event; and/or
  • Otherwise engage with us, for example by contacting our friendly customer service team (collectively the “Services”).

This Policy explains who we are; what personal information we collect about you; how we use it (including who we share that personal information with) and your rights and choices regarding your personal information.

NAYLYST BEAUTY respects your right to access and control your personal information. You have choices about the data we collect. When you are asked to provide personal information that is not necessary for the purposes of providing you with our Services, you may decline. However, if you choose not to provide data that is necessary to provide a Service, you may not have access to certain features or Services.

We aim to keep all personal information that we hold accurate, complete and up-to-date. While we will use our best efforts to do so, we encourage you to tell us if you change your contact details. However, if you believe that the information we hold about you is incorrect, incomplete or out-of-date, please contact us at support@naylyst.com.

The Website / Mobile App is currently owned and operated by AARNA VENTURES.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 01.08.2021

This Privacy Policy is effective until a new version is introduced by AARNA VENTURES.

(Write your registered name and brand name) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and complying with applicable laws for the protection of personal data. This policy sets out :

  1. The type of information we collect from you when you visit the Website
  2. The way we treat any information we collect from you, or that you provide to us through the Website.

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Website Terms & Conditions and by submitting your personal information to the Website, you are confirming that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and are agreeing to the uses of your personal information described in it.

PLEASE READ THE PRIVACY POLICY THOROUGHLY AND CAREFULLY.

You may be required to provide your name, residence address, workplace address, email address, date of birth, and other Personal & Financial Information (“Information”) in the course of registering for and availing various Products & Services (“Products”) we provide from time to time through our website – www.naylyst.com or our mobile app (collectively referred to as “Platform”).

All such information shall be collected by us and retained on our servers.

When you visit our site, we may gather information about how you use it automatically. Your Internet service provider, operating system, browser type, domain name, Internet protocol (IP) address, access times, the website that sent you to us, the Web pages you request, and the date and time of those requests may all be included in this information. Cookies and Web beacons may be used to gather information about how people use our website. Cookies are tiny data files that a website stores on your hard disc. Cookies help us enhance our Sites and your experience, among other things. We use cookies to track which areas and features are popular and to keep track of how many people visit our websites. Web beacons are little electronic pictures that may appear on our websites or in our emails. Web beacons are used to send cookies, count visitors, analyse use and campaign performance, and determine whether an email has been viewed and acted upon. Local Shared Objects may also be used (flash cookies).

The Company may also collect aggregated data or anonymized data that does not directly identify you.

We may also ask for and collect supplemental information from third parties if we deem it necessary in our sole and absolute discretion, such as credit information from a credit bureau (to the extent permitted by law) or information to verify any identification details you provide during registration.

Since we have a continuing legitimate business need to keep your personal information, we will do so (for example, to provide you with access to the naylyst.com or other digital offerings, to provide you with a product you have purchased, or to comply with applicable legal, tax, or accounting requirements).

If we no longer have a legitimate business reason to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it; if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information is stored in backup archives), we will securely store it and isolate it from further processing until deletion is possible.

We will only send you marketing messages if you have given us your permission or if we are required by law to do so. If you decide at any time that you no longer want to receive marketing communications from us, you can opt out by clicking on the relevant “unsubscribe” link in the emails you receive, texting STOP in response to any text message, or contacting us using the information provided in the “Contact Us” section of this page.

We welcome you to leave comments, suggestions, and any other information that you would like to have available on our website on our website. If you contribute content to our website, all of the information you provide will be accessible to all visitors. If you publish your own content on our Website or Services, it may become public, and the Platform has no way of preventing such information from being used in a way that violates this Policy, the law, or your personal privacy.

We welcome you to leave comments, suggestions, and any other information that you would like to have available on our website on our website. If you contribute content to our website, all of the information you provide will be accessible to all visitors. If you publish your own content on our Website or Services, it may become public, and the Platform has no way of preventing such information from being used in a way that violates this Policy, the law, or your personal privacy.

As a user of the site, we are dedicated to safeguarding the privacy and confidentiality of any information you provide with us. In furtherance thereof, we have this policy to demonstrate our good faith.

This policy does not apply to the practises of companies or individuals that we do not own or manage. For your convenience and information, portions of our Website may contain links to third-party websites. When you visit a third-party website via one of these links, please keep in mind that we have no control over the content and are not responsible for the site’s privacy policies. We recommend that you read the privacy policies of any websites that are connected to ours. These websites may transmit their own cookies, gather data, or ask for personal information from users.

Information will be kept private and will only be used for internal company purposes such as research, marketing, and strategic client analysis. Subscribers/advertisers who are listed with us may contact you based on a question or inquiry you submit to us, asking about any

  • Product/Service or
  • Product / Service of any subscriber/advertiser or
  • Product- /-Service of any particular subscriber /advertiser.

Product- /-Service of any particular subscriber /advertiser.

  • Product- /-Service of any particular subscriber /advertiser.
  • Product- /-Service of any particular subscriber /advertiser.
  • If such personal information ceases to be confidential and is available to the knowledge of the public.

We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online in order to maintain the confidentiality with which we treat it. However, despite our best efforts, we shall not be liable in any way if such personal information becomes public due to any external security breach of our system.

At any moment, you may change your account information and settings, including whether or not you want us to notify you about new services. We will also take reasonable efforts to authenticate your identification before allowing access or making adjustments to safeguard your privacy and security.

We gather information essential to process your application or keep you as an employee if you apply for a job with our firm or become an employee. This may contain our name, contact information, curriculum vitae, application letter, and Social Security Number, among other things. It is necessary to provide this information in order to get hired.

We gather information essential to process your application or keep you as an employee if you apply for a job with our firm or become an employee. This may contain our name, contact information, curriculum vitae, application letter, and Social Security Number, among other things. It is necessary to provide this information in order to get hired.

We collect any content that you choose to submit, which may include your social media handle or account profile, if you connect with us through our official page on social networks, or if you publish content on a social network or participate in online forums. We have a genuine interest in interacting with you, learning your viewpoints, and delivering services and products that are customised to your needs.

We collect any content that you choose to submit, which may include your social media handle or account profile, if you connect with us through our official page on social networks, or if you publish content on a social network or participate in online forums. We have a genuine interest in interacting with you, learning your viewpoints, and delivering services and products that are customised to your needs.

This policy is up to date as of current date. The platform has the right to alter this policy at any moment by updating this document in its sole and absolute discretion. This page will be updated with the platform’s revised policy. The platform urges you to check this policy for updates on a regular basis. Continued use of this website and/or provision of personal information.

This Policy is integrated into and governed by the platform’s Terms of Use, which can be found at (our privacy policy publish link). The provisions of the Policy and the platform’s Terms of Use apply to your use of the Website and/or Services, as well as any personal information you submit on the Website.

Any grievance or complaint should be directed to support@naylyst.com in accordance with the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. The complaint must be addressed within 1 (one) month.

You may contact us via email at support@naylyst.com.

 

Back to top
L

The ultimate make-up shop page brings you everything you need